Main Page: Difference between revisions

From zoywiki.com
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{HeaderAds}}
{| style="border-spacing:8px; margin:0px;"
{| style="border-spacing:8px; margin:0px;"
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 16:
|-
|-
|
|
; Why is there a narwhal in the upper left?
; We love narwhals!
: It is my wiki, and I like narwhalsI don't care that it has little to do with any of the games on the site!
: This wiki is about video games and narwhals.
 
; Can I have a wiki here?
: Yes if it gaming related (games, game programming, mods, walkthroughs, faqs, etc).  To start a wiki make an article for your main page, such as [[LotS]], and make sure to include the important info like name of game and link to it or explain what it isAdmins will add it to the sidebar and Main Page for you automatically or if we are being slow start a thread on [[User_talk:Zoycite|Zoycite's talk page]].
 
;Everything else
All other inquiries can be sent to the official gmail account [[Image:zoywiki gmail.png]].
|-
|-
|{{:Main Page/HeadingC|What's new on {{SITENAME}}|Main_Page/News}}
|{{:Main Page/HeadingC|What's new on {{SITENAME}}|Main_Page/News}}
Line 39: Line 43:


|-
|-
|{{:Main Page/HeadingC|Top 10 Most Popular Pages|Main_Page/Featured_article}}
|{{:Main Page/HeadingC|Discussion Forums|Main_Page/Discussion Forums}}
 
|-
|{{:Main Page/HeadingC|Top 20 Most Popular Pages|Main_Page/Featured_article}}


|}<!-- End column -->
|}<!-- End column -->
|}<!-- End overall box -->
|}<!-- End overall box -->
[http://www.pmease.com Built by QuickBuild]
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__

Latest revision as of 20:27, 23 December 2013

Welcome to zoywiki.com
Zoycite's Gaming Wiki

36,622 articles since May 2010.

About the wiki

We love narwhals!
This wiki is about video games and narwhals.
Can I have a wiki here?
Yes if it gaming related (games, game programming, mods, walkthroughs, faqs, etc). To start a wiki make an article for your main page, such as LotS, and make sure to include the important info like name of game and link to it or explain what it is. Admins will add it to the sidebar and Main Page for you automatically or if we are being slow start a thread on Zoycite's talk page.
Everything else

All other inquiries can be sent to the official gmail account .

What's new on zoywiki.com

Jan 29, 2024
Updated wiki to 1.40
-- Zoycite
Jan 25, 2024
Updated wiki to 1.35.14 and fixed some bugs
-- Zoycite

Older News

Helping out

Feel free to edit the wiki any which way you see fit. Edits which are not constructive may be reverted.

If you have a particular need or request related to the wiki or simply wish to leave feed back contact one of the people below.

Contents

EverQuest
Facebook/Kongregate
Browser Games
Skyrim Mods
Narwhal Related Content

Discussion Forums

Wiki Admin

Top 20 Most Popular Pages

  1. LoA/Erebus‏‎ (608,607 views)
  2. Main Page‏‎ (487,885 views)
  3. LotS/(Playername) AI‏‎ (295,439 views)
  4. LoA/complete‏‎ (238,428 views)
  5. LotS/Sian Dress Jacket‏‎ (126,321 views)
  6. LotS/items/Officers‏‎ (120,688 views)
  7. LotS/raids/General Raids‏‎ (110,682 views)
  8. LotS/items/Crew‏‎ (100,314 views)
  9. LotS/items/Ships‏‎ (89,933 views)
  10. LotS/shops/goldensunitems‏‎ (86,685 views)
  11. LotS/Contents‏‎ (84,873 views)
  12. LotS/items/Main Hand‏‎ (81,575 views)
  13. LotS/items/Helmet‏‎ (81,128 views)
  14. LotS/items/Pants‏‎ (79,587 views)
  15. LotS/items/Boots‏‎ (76,849 views)
  16. LotS/items/Gloves‏‎ (76,752 views)
  17. LotS/items/Chest‏‎ (74,925 views)
  18. LotS/items/Utilities‏‎ (72,544 views)
  19. LotS/lab/experiments‏‎ (72,218 views)
  20. Forums/Admin Discussion‏‎ (72,132 views)

Built by QuickBuild