HoT/items: Difference between revisions
< HoT
(Created page with "== The Feerrott == {| class="wikitable sortable" | |- !Item !Zone !Quest !Preloot? |- |Tanglefang Pelts |{{ZoneLink|feerrott}} |{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/feerrott|Tangling With Wolves}...") |
|||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|No | |No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cube Goo | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of the Unknown}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Necromantic Trinket | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of the Unknown}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|A Poison-Coated Fang | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of the Unknown}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Essence of the Unknown | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of the Unknown}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Pulsating Ectoplasm | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of Rage}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|A Pile of Rust | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of Rage}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Essence of Rage | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of Rage}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Bone Dust | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of Horror}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|A Shrunken Head | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of Horror}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Troublesome Snake Skin | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of Horror}} | |||
|No | |||
|- | |||
|Essence of Horror | |||
|{{ZoneLink|houseofthule}} | |||
|{{AbsLink|HoT/Zones/houseofthule|The Beast of Horror}} | |||
|No | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:48, 2 September 2010
The Feerrott
| Item | Zone | Quest | Preloot? |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanglefang Pelts | Feerrott | Tangling With Wolves | No |
| Orbweaver Silk | Feerrott | A Strong Silk | No |
| Gorilla Meat | Feerrott | Meat For Eat | No |
| Tattered Expedition Journal | Feerrott | An Expedition Gone Awry | No |
| Restored Expedition Journal | Feerrott | Uncovering the Truth | No |
| Missing Journal Page | Feerrott | Uncovering the Truth | No |
| Tae Ew Ritualist Grimoire | Feerrott | Uncovering the Truth | No |
| Flesh Feeder Fang | Feerrott | A Cursed Cure | No |
| Rot Dog Saliva | Feerrott | A Cursed Cure | No |
| Orbweaver Venom Sac | Feerrott | A Cursed Cure | No |
| Adder Egg | Feerrott | A Cursed Cure | No |
| Tae Ew Ritual Incantation | Feerrott | A Cursed Cure | No |
| Zombie Bile Samples | Feerrott | Protecting the Weak (Minded) | No |
House of Thule
| Item | Zone | Quest | Preloot? |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Rotdog Rib | House of Thule | The Beast of Rot | No |
| A Bone Fragment | House of Thule | The Beast of Rot | No |
| A Snake Heart | House of Thule | The Beast of Rot | No |
| Essence of Rot | House of Thule | The Beast of Rot | No |
| Cube Goo | House of Thule | The Beast of the Unknown | No |
| Necromantic Trinket | House of Thule | The Beast of the Unknown | No |
| A Poison-Coated Fang | House of Thule | The Beast of the Unknown | No |
| Essence of the Unknown | House of Thule | The Beast of the Unknown | No |
| Pulsating Ectoplasm | House of Thule | The Beast of Rage | No |
| A Pile of Rust | House of Thule | The Beast of Rage | No |
| Essence of Rage | House of Thule | The Beast of Rage | No |
| Bone Dust | House of Thule | The Beast of Horror | No |
| A Shrunken Head | House of Thule | The Beast of Horror | No |
| Troublesome Snake Skin | House of Thule | The Beast of Horror | No |
| Essence of Horror | House of Thule | The Beast of Horror | No |