Editing LoH/Alternate Card Names
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
This is by no means a complete list, please feel free to add to it. Also the abbreviation may end up upper or lower case in chat. | This is by no means a complete list, please feel free to add to it. Also the abbreviation may end up upper or lower case in chat. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable | {| class="wikitable sortable" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Abbreviation | ||
! | !Card | ||
|- | |||
|LDE | |||
|{{LoH/CardLink|Last Ditch Effort}} | |||
|- | |||
|PM | |||
|{{LoH/CardLink|Painful Memories}} | |||
|- | |||
|OTB | |||
|{{LoH/CardLink|On the Bubble}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ABP | |ABP | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink|Always Be Prepared}} | |{{LoH/CardLink|Always Be Prepared}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NSF | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink| | |{{LoH/CardLink|Not so Fast}} | ||
|- | |||
|FS | |||
|{{LoH/CardLink|Fire Sculpture}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BiL | |BiL | ||
Line 21: | Line 33: | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink|Billy Stopless}} | |{{LoH/CardLink|Billy Stopless}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SB | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink| | |{{LoH/CardLink|Scoreboard}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FW | |FW | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink|Fire Wall}} | |{{LoH/CardLink|Fire Wall}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |SR | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink| | |{{LoH/CardLink|Sibling Rivalry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |BWR or BWRO | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink| | |{{LoH/CardLink|Black and White, and Red All Over}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dime | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink| | |{{LoH/CardLink|Dimetrodon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pest | |Pest | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink|Pesticide}} | |{{LoH/CardLink|Pesticide}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SSS | |SSS | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink|The Southside Sentry}} | |{{LoH/CardLink|The Southside Sentry}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |FF or FnF | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink| | |References this combo:<br /> | ||
{{LoH/CardLink|The Form}}<br /> | |||
{{LoH/CardLink|The Function}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |MM | ||
|{{LoH/CardLink| | |{{LoH/CardLink|Moxie's Missiles}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Nicknames and Slang == | == Nicknames and Slang == | ||
Nicknames and Slang is a section for cards in which the card may be referred to by an alternate name which sometimes references what the card does or looks like. Example from Magic: the Gathering, Tim. | Nicknames and Slang is a section for cards in which the card may be referred to by an alternate name which sometimes references what the card does or looks like. Example from Magic: the Gathering, Tim. |