Editing HoT/items/raidgear
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Armor | == The "Magic" Armor Formula == | ||
Armor | == Tier 1 Visible Armor == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | | |||
|- | |||
!Remnant | |||
!Slot | |||
!Binding Type | |||
|- | |||
|Enigmatic Remnant of Desire | |||
|Chest | |||
|Immaculate or Vanadium Template | |||
|- | |||
|Enigmatic Remnant of Fear | |||
|Legs | |||
|Immaculate or Vanadium Template | |||
|- | |||
|Enigmatic Remnant of Devotion | |||
|Arms | |||
|Immaculate or Vanadium Template | |||
|- | |||
|Enigmatic Remnant of ??? | |||
|Head | |||
|Immaculate or Vanadium Template | |||
|- | |||
|Enigmatic Remnant of Truth | |||
|Wrist | |||
|Immaculate or Vanadium Template | |||
|- | |||
|Enigmatic Remnant of ??? | |||
|Hands | |||
|Immaculate or Vanadium Template | |||
|- | |||
|Enigmatic Remnant of ??? | |||
|Feet | |||
|Immaculate or Vanadium Template | |||
|} | |||
== Tier 2 Visible Armor == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | | |||
|- | |||
!Remnant | |||
!Slot | |||
!Binding Type | |||
|- | |||
|Esoteric Remnant of Desire | |||
|Chest | |||
|Tier 1 or Inchoate | |||
|- | |||
|Esoteric Remnant of Fear | |||
|Legs | |||
|Tier 1 or Inchoate | |||
|- | |||
|Esoteric Remnant of Devotion | |||
|Arms | |||
|Tier 1 or Inchoate | |||
|- | |||
|Esoteric Remnant of ??? | |||
|Head | |||
|Tier 1 or Inchoate | |||
|- | |||
|Esoteric Remnant of Truth | |||
|Wrist | |||
|Tier 1 or Inchoate | |||
|- | |||
|Esoteric Remnant of ??? | |||
|Hands | |||
|Tier 1 or Inchoate | |||
|- | |||
|Esoteric Remnant of ??? | |||
|Feet | |||
|Tier 1 or Inchoate | |||
|} | |||
== Tier 3 Visible Armor == | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | | {| class="wikitable sortable" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | !Remnant | ||
!Slot | !Slot | ||
!Binding Type | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Desire | |Obscure Remnant of Desire | ||
|Chest | |Chest | ||
|Tier 2 or Nebulous | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fear | |Obscure Remnant of Fear | ||
|Legs | |Legs | ||
|Tier 2 or Nebulous | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devotion | |Obscure Remnant of Devotion | ||
|Arms | |Arms | ||
|Tier 2 or Nebulous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Obscure Remnant of ??? | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|Tier 2 or Nebulous | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Truth | |Obscure Remnant of Truth | ||
|Wrist | |Wrist | ||
|Tier 2 or Nebulous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Obscure Remnant of ??? | ||
|Hands | |Hands | ||
|Tier 2 or Nebulous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Obscure Remnant of ??? | ||
|Feet | |Feet | ||
|Tier 2 or Nebulous | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Tier 4 Visible Armor == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | | {| class="wikitable sortable" | | ||
!Remnant | |- | ||
! | !Remnant | ||
!Slot | |||
!Binding Type | !Binding Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tier | |Perspicuous Remnant of Desire | ||
| | |Chest | ||
| | |Tier 3 or Amorphous | ||
|- | |||
|Perspicuous Remnant of Fear | |||
|Legs | |||
|Tier 3 or Amorphous | |||
|- | |||
|Perspicuous Remnant of Devotion | |||
|Arms | |||
|Tier 3 or Amorphous | |||
|- | |||
|Perspicuous Remnant of ??? | |||
|Head | |||
|Tier 3 or Amorphous | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Perspicuous Remnant of Truth | ||
| | |Wrist | ||
|Tier | |Tier 3 or Amorphous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Perspicuous Remnant of ??? | ||
| | |Hands | ||
|Tier | |Tier 3 or Amorphous | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Perspicuous Remnant of ??? | ||
| | |Feet | ||
|Tier 3 or Amorphous | |Tier 3 or Amorphous | ||
|} | |} |